Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Sherry Fox
160 W Main Street Tarlton, OH 43156
Sold on 11/04/2019
$169,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/04/2019
11/04/2019
Taxes
$1,225(2018)
$1,225(2018)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1897
1897
Style
2 Story
2 Story
School District
Logan Elm Lsd 6502 Pic Co.
Logan Elm Lsd 6502 Pic Co.
Bought with
Cindi Ann Watkins, E-Merge Real Estate Excellence
Cindi Ann Watkins, E-Merge Real Estate Excellence
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:10 AM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Parking
- 2 Off Street
- On Street
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Jul 10, 2019
Price Changed
$175,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jun 20, 2019
Price Changed
$180,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jun 05, 2019
Price Changed
$185,000
-5%
-$10,000
Mar 28, 2019
Listed
$195,000
-
-